2024 MEMBERSHIPS

The membership fee has been lowered for the remainder of the year to $85.  The combo membership is now $170 for the senior tour and Golfweek.

Up next...The Heritage at Oak Mountain

This tournament is scheduled for Saturday, June 29th with tee times beginning at 8:00 am.  We have a total of 52 spots for this tournament.  The deadline to register and pay is Wednesday, June 26th.  

 

Cash games at every Alabama hosted tournament

Flight skins are $20 - birdie or better (Champ, A, B, C and D)*

*may combine flights if we have less than 6-8 in a flight.

Super Skins are $15 - birdie or better (all flights combined)

Closest to the pins are $15 - all flights combined on all par 3's




The points champions for each flight will receive a cyrstal platter and their entry fee for Nationals paid or a $300 visa gift card (Champions choice).  Do you have what it takes to win the points race?

Sylacauga CC

Flight  Tees
Champ White
A    White
B    White
Black
Black
Ladies  Red

Burningtree 

Flight  Tees
Champ Blaze
A    Blaze
B    Fire
Fire
Fire
Ladies  Embers

Tour Finals - Horse Creek

Flight  Tees
Champ White
A    White
B    White
Yellow
Yellow
Ladies  Red

 

Oak Mountain

Flight  Tees
Champ White
A    White
B    Gray
Gray
Gray
Ladies  Red

Ballantrae

Flight  Tees
Champ III
A    III
B    IV
IV
IV
Ladies  V

Tour Finals - Horse Creek

Flight  Tees
Champ White
A    White
B    White
Yellow
Yellow
Ladies  Red

 

The Coosa Valley Championship at Sylacauga CC

Top row L to R: Mike Weathers - Champ, Frankie Odom - A, Tony Snead- B

Bottom row L to R:  Stephen Barrett - C, Todd Gober - D

The Traditon at Cumberland Lake

Top row L to R: Mike Allen - Champ, Scott Doss - A, Paul Raines - B

Bottom row L to R:  David Smith - C, Todd Gober - D

The Apple Cup at Cider Ridge

Top row L to R: Mike Allen - Champ, Don Manuel - A, Chris Dale - B

Bottom row L to R:  Cody Doles - C, Ronnie Collier - D

Senior Players Championship at Hampton Cove

top row L to R: Mike Weathers - Champ, Marcus Albright - A, Paul Raines - B

bottom row L to R: Robbie Brunner - C, Cody Doles - D

Lagoon Park Winners

 

top row L to R: Mike Allen - Champ, Frankie Odom (not pictured) - A, Chris Dale - B

bottom row L to R: Robby McKemie - C, Cody Doles - D

Goose Pond Winners

 

top row L to R: Lamar Adams - Champ, Tony Slack - A, Mark Johnson - B

bottom row L to R: Robby McKemie - C, Cody Doles - D